Faculty

NO. NAME   QUALIFICATION DESN., EXPERIENCE CLASS ASSIGNED
1 VIJAYALAKSHMI N M.A. B.Ed., PRINCIPAL 30 PRINCIPAL
2 LATHA M M.A. B.Ed., T.G.T 15 VII-X TAMIL
3 SYAMALA N B.Sc.(Physics) B.Ed., T.G.T 10 VI-X SCIENCE
4 SASIKUMARI A M.Com., B.Ed., T.G.T 12 PRIMARY-SOCIAL SC.
5 SHAKEEDA RAHMATH H. B.Sc. B.Ed., T.G.T 7 PRIMARY-SCI.
6 DIVANYA R M.Com., B.Ed., T.G.T 8 IV-V SOCIAL SC.
7 BRUNDHA R M.Sc., B.Ed., T.G.T 3 IV-VI SCIENCE
8 SIVASANKARI K M.Sc., M.Phil.,B.Ed., T.G.T 4.5 IX & X BIO & ENG.
9 TAMILSELVI S. B.Sc. B.Ed., T.G.T 3 PRIMARY
10 SUMATHI T. B.Sc. B.Ed., T.G.T 3 PRIMARY
11 MAGALAKSHMI S. B.A.B.Ed.,(M.A.) T.G.T 2 V-VII - TAMIL
12 SARANYA ESTHER R B.Sc. B.Ed., T.G.T 2 IV/VI-VII - MATHS
13 SUPRIYA R. M.Sc., M.Phil.,B.Ed., T.G.T 2 VII-X SOCIAL SCI.
14 BAKIA LAKSHMI K. B.Sc. B.Ed., T.G.T 4 III & IV - ENGLISH
15 KALPANA DEVI K. B.A. B.Ed., (Tamil) T.G.T 1 PRIMARY - TAMIL
16 SASIKALA G. M.A. B.Ed., T.G.T 11 VI-IX - HINDI
17 RAJASINGH T. M.Sc., M.Ed.,M.Phil.,B.Ed., T.G.T 3 VI-X SCIENCE
18 VIJITHA G. M.Sc., B.Ed., T.G.T 2 VI-VIII SCI & ENG.
19 NALINI KUMARI C.H. M.A. B.Ed., T.G.T 18 VI-X CRAFT/WORK EXP.
20 KOMATHI A. M.A., M.Phil.,B.Ed., T.G.T 10 HINDI
21 PREETHIMA R. M.Sc., M.Phil., T.G.T 4 PRIMARY - SCIENCE
22 PRABHAKARAN D B.A. B.Ed., T.G.T. 2 VI-VIII - ENGLISH
23 SURESH KUMAR R. B.A.T.S.,BLIS.,MLIS., LIBRARIAN 9 IV TO X
24 PRADEEP BABU R. M.A.,B.P.Ed., PTI 10 III TO X
25 SUGUNA R. B.Sc., (Phy.Edu) PTI 6 PRIMARY
26 THAHIRUNISHA C. M.A.(Sociology) Montosseri PRT 15 PRIMARY - EVS
27 KALAIARASI K. D.T.Ed., (B.Sc.,) PRT 6 PRIMARY
28 POWLIN JEYAKUMARI D. B.B.M., D.T.Ed., PRT 5 PRIMARY
29 MANJULA S.M. DECE.,DCAS.,B.Litt(MA) PRT 8 PRIMARY - TAMIL
30 NASREEN BANU A. B.A., MONTESSORI TRD., PRT 12 PRIMARY
31 PREYA A.B. B.Sc., (Computer Science) PRT 1 PRIMARY - CSC
32 ABIRAMI S. B.Sc., (Maths) HDCA., PRT 1 PRIMARY
33 RAMESH T. B.Sc. (B.Ed.,) PRT 2 MIDDLE SCHOOL-MATHS
34 DEVIPRIYA R. B.Sc., (Computer Science) PRT 1 PRIMARY - CSC
35 SULTHANA FATHIMA M.Com., B.Ed., PRT 2 PRIMARY -ENGLISH
36 GAYATHRI SENTHIL KUMAR B.Sc. (B.Ed.,) PRT 2 PRIMARY - EVS
37 MARGARET SUGUNA MARY S. M.Com., ECE, ADV.MON.TR NTT 9 KINDER GARTEN
38 SHABANA BEGUM N. B.A., MON.TR., NTT 11 KINDER GARTEN
39 HEENA BEGUM N. B.Sc., (CS) NTT 1.5 KINDER GARTEN
40 KANMANI P. B.E.S., (B.A.) ADV.MON.TR. NTT 5 KINDER GARTEN
41 THAMARAI SELVI A. B.COM., (M.COM.,) NTT 2 KINDER GARTEN
42 SRUTHY R B.COM., NTT 1 KINDER GARTEN
43 NANDHINI R B.A. D.T.Ed., NTT 6 KINDER GARTEN
44 PADMA. G NTT 1 KINDER
45 DHATHRI B.E., (MBA) T.G.T. 1 GARTEN
46 SANGAMITHRA M.A., (B.ED) PRT 1 PRIMARY